Pousada Embaubas
Situated 3.1 km from the Morro da Pedreira Environmental Protection Area, the comfortable Pousada Embaubas Serra do Cipo National Park hotel features Wi-Fi in the rooms, and private parking on site.
The inn has a convenient setting approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Great Waterfall, while natural sights like the large Serra do Cipo National Park are approximately 15 minutes' drive away. When staying at this Serra do Cipo National Park hotel, guests will be 3.2 km from Bela Geraes Turismo.
The rooms at the Pousada Embaubas Serra do Cipo National Park have a television, along with a mini-bar for your convenience. There is also a private bathroom. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, some bathrooms come with towels.
Enjoy Brazilian cuisine in the seafood restaurant Chapa-rral's Restaurante, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Bela Geraes Turismo3117 km
- Eco Adventure4094 km
- Entrance Serra Do Cipo National Park2683 km
- Kopa Turismo2568 km
- Cachoeira Paraiso2443 km
- Caminho dos Escravos402 km
- Morro da Pedreira Environmental Protection Area2911 km
- Cachoeira do Lajeado3597 km
- Pico da Lapinha2441 km
- Parque Nacional Serra do Cipo3521 km
- Airports
- Tancredo Neves79 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Embaubas hotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the Pousada Embaubas hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in Pousada Embaubas hotel?
Pousada Embaubas hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Pousada Embaubas hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Embaubas hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Pousada Embaubas hotel?
Pousada Embaubas hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the inn?
The minimal room price in the inn is $25. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at the Serra do Cipo National Park inn?
Guests of the Serra do Cipo National Park inn can pay using Visa, Mastercard, and American Express as well as other payment methods. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Pousada Embaubas hotel offer?
At the Pousada Embaubas hotel, guests can choose among Suite, Basic Triple Room, and Economy Quadruple Room.